Legal notice

This website (hereafter the "Site") is the property of EQUILIBRE ATTITUDE (EA PHARMA Group).

SASU EQUILIBRE ATTITUDE with a capital of 705 194,88 euros

Head office : ZAC du Font de l'Orme - 1198, avenue du Docteur Maurice Donat, 06250 MOUGINS, FRANCE

RCS CANNES : 384 201 554 - Code APE 4638Z

Intra-community VAT number : FR 40 384201554

Mail : info@eafit.com

Phone number : +33 4 97 15 24 12

Director of the publication : Thierry VERNE

Hosted by: SOOYOOS, a limited company with a capital of 270,888 euros, headquartered at 11, rue Oberkampf - 75011 PARIS, registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under the Siret number: 50467340100031. Phone: +33 4 92 28 17 25.

 

Intellectual property

All the brands, logos, drawings, models reproduced on this site are the exclusive property of EQUILIBRE ATTITUDE company, or of a company of the group to which it belongs. Any reproduction, republishing or redistribution of the names or logos, by any means whatsoever, without prior written authorization from the owner concerned is prohibited by law.

EQUILIBRE ATTITUDE informs you that the Site is a protected work. As such, we remind you that any reproduction, copy, sale, distribution or exploitation (other than for information purposes for a strictly personal and private use) of any element of the site is strictly forbidden.

The fact that the present site is online does not imply a license to use intellectual property rights, such use being subject to the prior and express written consent of the owner of the rights.
Consequently, EQUILIBRE ATTITUDE, or any company of the group to which it belongs, will take civil and criminal legal action, in France as well as abroad, in particular for counterfeiting, against all those who, directly or indirectly, would have infringed its rights.

EQUILIBRE ATTITUDE also informs you that the Site is not exhaustive of its products and/or services and of its intellectual property rights.

 

Personal data

EQUILIBRE ATTITUDE informs you that your personal data are collected and processed in accordance with the French Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016).

In accordance with national and European regulations on the protection of personal data, you have the right to access, rectify, limit, delete and object to the data concerning you. You also have a right to the portability of your data. To exercise your rights, you can contact the Data Protection Officer, Mr Guillaume LAURIOT DIT PREVOST, by mail at the following address

EQUILIBRE ATTITUDE - Legal and personal data department

ZAC du Font de l'Orme - 1198, avenue du Docteur Maurice Donat

06250 Mougins - FRANCE.

Or by email to: contact-cnil@ea-pharma.com

All precautions will be taken to preserve the security of personal data and, in particular, to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or accessed by unauthorized third parties.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you constitutes a violation of the European Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (RGPD) or of the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended.

For more information on the management of your personal data, you can consult our privacy policy.